|
|
|
|
1 |
The Standard Question Book and Home Study Outlines
Buffalo, NY The Frontier Press Co. 1920 Leather Very Good No Jacket Home Study 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Leather binding with gold lettering on cover, gilt top page edges. Clean, with some light corner and edgewear. Black cloth endpapers. P/O name on fly leaf. 156 pgs. Pages are clean and bright. WARD00586 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Hudson-Fulton Celebration 1909 - Volume II
Albany, NY J. B. Lyon Company 1910 Cloth Very Good+ No Jacket New York State 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Clean dark blue/grey cloth with pictoral image of ships sailing on the Hudson River on cover, gold lettering on cover and spine. Volume II (Pages 715 to 1421). Very large book. Almost no wear to cover, binding is tight and square, pages are clean. Small ink-stamp inside says "Compliments of Frank MgA Collin, Member of Assembly". Color frontis illustration of "The Clermont" steamship at New York in September 1909, with tissue guard. In special envelope at rear of book are folded ship plans (in beautiful condition) for replica of "The Half Moon"; and ship plans for "The Clermont". WARD01023 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Images of the World
National Geographic Society 1981 Stated First Edition Cloth Near FIne Very Good+ Photography Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Beautifully clean silver cloth covered boards. Binding tight & square. Pages clean, no names, writing or bookplates inside. First Edition, limited to 405,000 copies. 326 fabulous photographs taken around the world in color and black and white. Clean dustjacket has minor edgewear. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. WARD01090 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Trial of Obedience
London Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge Cloth Good Minus No Dustjacket Antiquarian 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Red cloth boards with bevelled edges, gilt decorative border on cover, gilt decorative title box on spine, gilt page edges. Boards are lightly soiled. 107 pgs. + 4 pgs. of advertising. Frontis illustration. Pale yellow endpapers. Bookplate inside front cover with date of 1869. Front hinge is cracked but has been carefully repaired with archival tape. WARD01456 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Genesee Country
Rochester, NY Memorial Art Gallery 1975 Soft Cover Very Good+ Art 8-1/2" x 9" Softcover book with color illustration on cover (painting "Genesee Valley" by Asher Brown Durand (1860)). A catalog from an art exhibit at the Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester, January 17-February 22, 1976. 100 pages. Cover and pages are clean. No creasing or chipping. No names or writing inside. WARD01486 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Genesee Country
Rochester, NY Memorial Art Gallery 1975 Soft Cover Near FIne Art 8-1/2" x 9" Softcover book with color illustration on cover (painting "Genesee Valley" by Asher Brown Durand (1860)). A catalog from an art exhibit at the Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester, January 17-February 22, 1976. 100 pages. Cover and pages are clean. No creasing or chipping. No names or writing inside. WARD01487 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
East Building
Washington, D.C. National Gallery of Art 1978 Soft Cover Fine Art Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Clean bright cover is unchipped, uncreased and without edgewear. Binding is crisp, pages are bright and clean. No names or writing inside. Includes 3 picture postcards showing exterior and interior of the East Building, National Gallery of Art. WARD01532 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Treasures of Early Irish Art 1500 B.C. to 1500 A.D.
The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1977 0-87099-164-7 Soft Cover Near FIne Art 8-1/2" x 11" Clean glossy color illustrated softcover book on exhibition from the collections of the National Museum of IReland, Royal Irish Academy, Trinity College, Dublin. No chipping or creasing, very light superficial rubbing. 221 pgs. Beautiful full color illustrations of gorgeous artifacts from Ireland. WARD01659 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Complete Plays - Gilbert & Sullivan
Garden City Publishing 1938 Cloth Bds Very Good No Dustjacket Plays Clean brown cloth boards with beige title box, gold lettering & decoration on spine. Binding is tight & square. P/O name on front free endpaper. Pages are clean. 711 pgs. 000071 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sabbath Reading for the Home Circle
M.A.Vroman 1905 Cloth Bds Fine no Dustjacket Antiquarian 8vo Very clean gray cloth boards with black illustration of family reading in a circle, gilt lettering on cover and spine. No bumping or wear, binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages are clean. No names, bookplates or writing inside. 400 pgs. Illustrated. 000158 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Practical Guide to Home Landscaping
Pleasantville Reader's Digest Assoc. 1972 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Horticulture 479 pgs. VG in Good DJ Borwn cloth book with green tree and gold lettering on cover. Many illustrations and photographs in black and white and color. Solid, clean book with dustjacket (chipping to edges). 001848 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The Glory of Sail
Dodd Mead & Co. 1966 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Sailing Oversize 182 pgs. Blue-gray cloth book with white lettering, manufactured in France. Oversize with beautiful full page color illustrations of sailing vessels, as well as black & white illustrations. A thorough history of sailing, and a must for those who love ships, sailing and the sea. Slight discoloration to edges of cover and slight chipping to lettering. Binding firm and tight,no names or writing inside, all text very clean. 002014 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
A Gallery of Beautiful Women - Masterpieces of Painting
Stuttgart Hardbound Very Good Art 12mo 64 pgs. VG A small beautiful book illustrated with the masterpieces of famous artists. Paintings of beautiful women by Da Vinci, Titian, Van Dyck, Rubens, Ingres and more. Clean tight book with illustrated and decorated cover. Small chip at top of spine, otherwise very little wear. Preface by Ch. Moreau- Vauthier. 002119 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Horses and Foals
New York Crescent Books 1981 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Horses 9-3/4 x 11-3/4 unpaginated VG in VG DJ Oversize book with beautiful full color pictures of horses and foals. Book is clean and tight, no names or writing inside. Bright clean dust jacket with small chip and 1" closed tear at top of spine. Enclosed in new mylar cover. Crescent's "Nature Library" edition. 002265 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Concordance to the Works of Mary Baker Eddy Other Than Science and Health
Boston Trustees for Mary B. Eddy 1915 Leather Very Good+ Religion 5-1/2 x 8" 1103 pgs. VG+ Clean black leather flexible boards; gilt edges all around. Ribbon page marker. Gold Christian Science symbol (cross & crown) on cover, gold lettering on spine. Binding tight & square, no cracking. Pages clean. No names inside. A little bit of wear at head and heel of spine. 003122 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Book of Friendship
New York MacMillan 1910 First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne No Dustjacket First Edition 12mo Wladyslaw T. Benda, Illust. 331 pgs. Nr Fine Clean dark green cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration on cover and spine. Lovely gilt garden arbor on cover with sitting benches, open book on one bench, golden branches climbing arbor walls. Gilt top page edges. Binding is tight & square, no cracking at hinges. Illustrated endpapers (rural garden scene). Pages are bright and clean, with very nice illustrations and page decorations throughout. Frontis illustration of two women walking down a garden path with tissue guard. No names, bookplates, or writing inside. A lovely book! 003464 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
History of Printing in Rochester 1816-1934
Rochester, NY Rochester Club of Printing 1986 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Dustjacket Upstate New York 8vo 52+ foldout Fine Clean rust brown cloth boards with gold lettering and decoration on cover. Binding tight & square, pages clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates inside. In Memory of Augustine G. Dauby, Rochester's First Printer. Published by Rochester Club of Printing House Craftsmen, Inc. Nice fold-out at rear of book of "Rochester Gazette" Vol. III - Tuesday, June 22, 1819. A lovely book on the history of printing in the city of Rochester, New York. 003523 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Complete Poetical Works of Alexander Pope
Boston/New York Houghton Mifflin 1903 Cambridge Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket Poetry 8vo Clean pebbled green cloth boards with gilt lettering and wreath decoration on cover, gilt lettering on spine. Gilt top edges. Binding is tight & square, no cracking at hinges. Very light corner wear, no bumped corners. P/O name on front free endpaper. Pages are bright. 672 pgs. with index. 004087 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
American Boy Sea Stories: Selected Stories from "The American Boy"
Garden City Doubleday Doran & Co. 1935 Hard Cover Very Good Fair Boys Fiction 8vo Clean blue cloth boards with red lettering on cover and spine. Binding is tight & square, no cracking at hinges. No names, writing or bookplates inside. Pages are clean and bright, with a little discoloration to endpapers only. 390 pgs. Colorful dustjacket with scene of boat at sea on cover, but DJ has sizeable corner chips at two front corners and base of spine, small chips at rear corners. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 004131 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Bellingrath Gardens and The Bellingrath Home
Bellingrath-Morse Foundation 1958 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Gardening 8-3/4" x 7-1/2" Very clean blue-black cloth boards with gold lettering on cover and spine. No bumped corners or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and illustrations are bright and clean. No names or bookplates inside. Beautifully illustrated with color photographs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has 1" closed tear at base of front panel, very small (1/4") closed tear at top edge of rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 004368 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Facts About Hunting Sights
Rochester, NY Bausch & Lomb Optical Co. 1954 Wraps Very Good Hunting 8vo Clean softbound book (87 pgs.). P/O initials in upper corner of cover. Light rubbing along spine. Pages are clean and bright. Illustrated with drawings and diagrams. A manual of technical and practical information on the design and construction of telescopic hunting sights...their performance and dependability. 004408 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Mysteries of the Unexplained
Pleasantville/Montreal Reader's Digest 1982 0-89577-146-2 Ninth Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Paranormal 8-1/2" x 11" Very clean blue & black hardbound book with black cloth spine, silver lettering. No bumping or wear. Blue endpapers. No names or writing inside. Binding is tight & square. Pages are bright and clean. Illustrated. 320 pgs. with index. Clean dustjacket is unchipped with very light rubbing. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 004528 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Chinese Love Poems
Mount Vernon, NY The Peter Pauper Press 1954 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Slipcase Poetry 5" x 9" Paul McPharlin, Illustrator Decorated yellow boards with turquoise spine. Outer spine edge slightly browned. Very little wear to boards, binding is tight & square. P/O bookplate inside front cover. Brief P/O inscription on front free endpaper. Sturdy blue-green slipcase with decorated paper label. Top front edge of slipcase has 1/2" chip, some browning to edges. 004574 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Beauties of Modern Sacred Poetry Systematically Arranged
London T. Nelson & Sons 1872 Enlarged & Revised Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket Antiquarian 12mo Clean green cloth boards with black and gilt decoration on cover and spine, gilt page edges. Bevelled edges. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Very light corner wear, no fraying. Dark brown endpapers. No names, bookplates or writing inside. Very nice illustrations, decorated pages. Pages are bright, with only very occasional faint foxing. One front free endpaper has waterstain on corner--no other waterstains. A lovely old book in very nice condition. 004645 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Bible Stories for Parochial and Sunday Schools
St. Louis, MO German Evangelical Synod of North America/Eden Publishing House 1906 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket Religion 8vo Very clean olive green cloth boards with black lettering and illustration on cover (Jesus carrying a sheep). Very light corner wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages are bright and clean. No names, bookplates, writing or marks inside. Illustrated, maps. 298+ pgs. 004764 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
The Saturday Review Gallery
New York Simon & Schuster 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Short Stories 8vo Clean black boards with beige cloth spine, red title box on spine with gold lettering. Some fading to extreme edges of boards. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Red endpapers. No names or bookplates inside. Pages and edges are clean. 481 pgs. Clean dustjacket (very slight tanning to edges of white rear panel), has not been price clipped, is unchipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 004916 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
The Great Muppet Caper
New York Muppet Press/Random House 1981 0-394-84874-8 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket Children's 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean bright glossy color-illustrated cover. No bumping, a touch of wear to rear bottom corner. binding is tight & square, pages are clean. No names, writing or marks. Illustrated with scenes from the movie. 005118 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
The Vegetable Growing Business
Madison, WI United States Armed Forces Institute/Orange Judd Publishing Co. 1944 Soft Cover Good No Dustjacket Agriculture 8vo War Department Education Manual #EM 885. Clean gray wraps with very light browning to spine, 1" closed tear at top corner of spine. P/O name at top front corner of book and on front free endpaper. Binding tight, all pages clean and bright. Illustrated with photographs. 520 pgs. Very detailed, informative book on raising vegetables for profit. 005363 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Living on a Few Acres
Washington, D.C. U.S. Department of Agriculture 1978 001-000-03809-5 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Agriculture 8vo Clean maroon cloth boards with color illustrated cover. Very light corner wear, mere hint of spine fading. Binding is tight & square, pages are clean and bright. Small inkstamp of congressman on title page. Illustrated with full color photographs. 432 pgs. with index. Information on everything from maintaining/restoring old farmhouses & buildings to gardening and livestock care. 005365 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Advanced Black-and-white Photography
Eastman Kodak/Silver Pixel Press 1994 Second Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket Photography 8-1/2" x 10-3/4" Clean glossy softcover book. No creasing. Pages are clean and bright. No names or writing inside. Illustrated with black & white photographs. A Kodak Workshop Series book.103 pgs. 005478 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Mystery: An Anthology of the Mysterious in Fact and Fiction
London Hulton Press 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket Mystery 8vo Very clean pale gray cloth boards with black lettering and wreath decoration on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Illustrated. 434 pgs. 005625 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Arabian Nights' Love Tales with introduction and Notes
New York J. H. Sears & Co. 1926 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Romance 12mo Very clean red cloth boards with oval gold decoration on cover, gold lettering on spine. No bumping, fraying or rubbing. Two very small holes near base of spine (pencil point or smaller). Binding is tight & crisp, no cracking. Beautiful gold decorated endpapers. No names, writing or bookplates. Gilt top edges. Pages and edges are clean. 250 pgs. 005760 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
In the Clutch of Circumstance: My Own Story By a Burglar
New York/London D. Appleton & Co. 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket Crime 8vo Very clean red cloth boards with black lettering and scales of justice on cover, black lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Slight fading to spine. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. (1) on last page indicating first edition, first printing. 272 pgs. 006251 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
United States Department of Agriculture Yearbook 1922
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1922 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Agriculture 8vo Clean beige cloth boards with black lettering on cover and spine. Very little wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Illustrated with photographs, maps and charts. 1137 pgs. with index. 006570 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Agriculture Yearbook 1924
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1924 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket Agriculture 8vo Very clean beige cloth boards with black lettering on cover and spine. Very little wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages are clean and bright. Illustrated with photographs, maps and charts. P/O name ink-stamped on several pages. 1252 pgs. with index. 006571 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Yearbook of Agriculture 1928
Washington, D.C. U.S. Government Printing Office 1929 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket Agriculture 8vo Very clean green cloth boards with black lettering on cover and spine. No bumping, very little wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages are clean and bright. Illustrated with photographs, maps and charts. 1145 pgs. with index. 006572 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Proceedings of the Board of Supervisors of the County of Ontario, N.Y. 1947
Shortsville, NY Enterprise Press 1947 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Upstate New York 8vo Clean dark green cloth boards with gold lettering on cover and spine. Very little wear. Binding is tight, no cracking. Pages are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 431 pgs. with index. Fold-out chart in rear showing towns & cities, real estate values, tax rates, etc. 006693 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Yearbook of Agriculture 1927
Washington, D.C. United States Government Printing Office 1928 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Agriculture 8vo Clean green cloth boards with black lettering on cover and spine. Very little wear. Binding is tight, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or marks. 1234 pgs. with index. Illustrated with photographs and charts. 006694 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Larry: Thoughts of Youth
New York The John Day Co. 1931 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Memoir 8vo Clean maroon cloth boards with gold lettering on cover and spine. Very little wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages are clean. Small previous owner name on front free endpaper. 152 pgs. with index. Illustrated with photographs. 007191 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Hymnal of the Methodist Episcopal Church with Tunes
New York Eaton & Mains 1878 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Hymnal 8vo Clean black cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright, no foxing. Dark brown endpapers. Previous owner name on front free endpapers and title page. 492 pgs. 007950 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
The Ragamuffins and General Washington and Other Stories
The Werner Company 1899 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Dustjacket Children's 8vo Clean red cloth boards with illustrated cover, green lettering on cover, gold lettering on spine. Hint of wear at spine corners. Very slight fading to spine and top front edge--all lettering bright and clear. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Black & white illustrations throughout. 008532 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Punch No. 4387 Volume CLXIX August 5, 1925
London Punch Office 1925 Soft Cover Near Fine Magazine 12 Mo Very clean red white and black small staple bound magazine. No soiling, creasing, curling, chipping or tears. Slight offset to first inside pages from Punch subscription form with illustration on reverse side "Mr. PUNCH - the Welcome Guest". 15 pgs. with illustrations. 008728 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Billy Graham: God's Ambassador
Minneapolis Billy Graham Evangelistic Association/Tehabi Books 1999 1-88756-65-0 Soft Cover Fine No Dustjacket Religion Folio Very clean, bright softcover book in as-new condition. No creasing, curling or chipping. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 278 pgs. Illustrated throughout with full color and black & white photographs by Russ Busby. No additional printings listed. 008748 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
The Piano Teacher
New York/Scarborough New American Library 1987 0-453-01015-6 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine True Crime 8vo Very clean red boards with red cloth spine, bright silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Clean red endpapers. 277 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no wear, enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 008920 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
The Baseball Encyclopedia: The Complete and Official Record of Major League Baseball (in slipcase)
New York The MacMillan Co. 1969 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Slipcase Baseball Very Large 8vo Clean brown cloth boards with small baseball diamond and gold lettering on cover, green title box with gold lettering on spine. Some rubbing and wear to green title box, but still fully legible. No fraying or wear to boards. Binding is tight, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Clean brown endpapers. 2,337 pgs. Housed in original sturdy illustrated slipcase paper covered boards with old black & white photo of baseball stadium. No cracking to slipcase, some chipping & wear to front edges. 009400 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
|