|
|
Cronin, A. J. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
A Pocketful of Rye Cronin, A. J. Boston/Toronto Little Brown 1969 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Jacket Clean brown cloth with bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear to boards. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Golden brown endpapers. Small P/O name in very light pencil on front free endpaper (name is Neil Armstrong, so I am not erasing it!). Pages are bright and clean. 245 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, has very light corner wear, 1/2" closed tear at upper spine corner, 3 additional closed edge tears under 1/3". Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. First Edition. 004555 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shannon's Way Cronin, A. J. Boston Little Brown & Co. 1948 Stated First Edition Cloth Bds Very Good+ No Dustjacket Jacket 313 pgs. VG+ Bright, clean book. Stated first edition.First Edition. 001136 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Green Years Cronin, A. J. Boston Little Brown 1944 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Jacket Clean burgundy cloth boards with black title box, gold lettering on cover and spine. No fraying, bumping or wear. Hint of slight fading to extreme top edge of spine. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Neatly penned previous owner name and date on front free endpaper. 347 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has shallow chipping at top and bottom of spine, a few very small closed edge tears, cracking to paper along spine fold edge. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 012831 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Judas Tree Cronin, A. J. Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1961 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket Stated "First Edition" on copyright page; editor's copy with notes for corrections laid in, along with handwritten comments about the book and the author (no marks in book). Clean green cloth boards with unchipped gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 345 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped (4.95 on front inside flap), unchipped, no tears. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. A beautiful copy of a novel which tells an engrossing story of a man beset by a supreme egoism which affects his entire life--particularly his relations with women. Add to this that is an editorial copy complete with handwritten notations for specific changes in later printings and comments about the author's writing style make this one a very nice collectible copy. 017902 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Northern Light Cronin, A. J. Boston/Toronto Little Brown 1958 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Jacket Clean black cloth boards with bright silver lettering on spine. No fraying, bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or bookplates. 308 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has very slight edge wear and a few very short closed edge tears (1/4" or under). Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 009620 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cronin, A. J. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Cronin, A. J. on Artsolo.net Cronin, A. J. on Autumnsbookstore.com Cronin, A. J. on Betterbookgetter.com Cronin, A. J. on Bibliodisia.com Cronin, A. J. on Bookmarcsonline.com Cronin, A. J. on Boox.ca Cronin, A. J. on Bpcbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Celadorbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Cerebraldeli.com Cronin, A. J. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Cronin, A. J. on Cozybookcellar.com Cronin, A. J. on Ctrarebooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Cupboardmaker.com Cronin, A. J. on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Cronin, A. J. on Empirebooksellers.com Cronin, A. J. on Film-tvtieins.com Cronin, A. J. on Graydogsbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Gusbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Hawkbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Idahojims.com Cronin, A. J. on Johnemmettbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Jondalbook.com Cronin, A. J. on Keenerbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Kjcactus.com Cronin, A. J. on Llfbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Longfellowspdx.com Cronin, A. J. on Maplehillbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
| Cronin, A. J. on Mistymorninbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Mrbobsbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Cronin, A. J. on Peakirkbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Cronin, A. J. on Sandyaco.com Cronin, A. J. on Scifietc.com Cronin, A. J. on Shirebookshome.com Cronin, A. J. on Starrcatbooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Stealthesebooks.com Cronin, A. J. on Thatusedbookstore.com Cronin, A. J. on Vintage-books.com Cronin, A. J. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk |
|
|