|
|
MacLean, Alistair ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Athabasca MacLean, Alistair Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1980 0-385-17204-4 / 9780385172042 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Jacket Clean black boards with burgundy cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers (illustrated with maps); no names, writing or marks. 326 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, has one short closed edge tear at top edge of rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 013822 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Circus MacLean, Alistair Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1975 Stated First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jacket Clean gold boards with rust red cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. Slight wear to top spine corners. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean illustrated endpapers. No names, writing or marks. 192 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has two small edge chips, slight edgewear, 1" closed tear at top of rear panel edge. Enclosed in new mylar cover. 8 vo.. Fiction. 011172 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Floodgate MacLean, Alistair Garden City Doubleday 1984 0-385-18263-5 / 9780385182638 Stated First Edition Hardbound Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket 369 pgs. VG+ in VG+ DJ - archival quality mylar cover Clean and tight hardbound book with no names or writing inside. Clean and bright dustjacket with tiny bit of edgewear, not price clipped. A very attractive and clean solid book. 8vo. Military Adventure. 002503 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Floodgate MacLean, Alistair Garden City Doubleday 1984 0-385-18263-5 / 9780385182638 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Jacket Clean red boards with black cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 369 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, has 1/4" closed tear at top of spine, minor edgewear but no chips. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. First Edition. 005105 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Force 10 from Navarone MacLean, Alistair Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co. 1968 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket Clean black cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight and square. Slight hint of surface wear to corners. Clean, crisp, bright red endpapers. Pages and edges are clean and bright with no writing or marks. 274 pgs. Dustjacket is price clipped and is clean and bright with slight hint of surface wear to top/base of spine and corners. Very minor shallow chipping to top of spine. Black and white photo and short biography of author on rear flap. Jacket design by Norman Weaver. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.Fiction. 014349 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Goodbye California MacLean, Alistair Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1978 0-385-12853-3 / 9780385128537 Stated First American Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Jacket Clean blue boards with blue cloth spine, bright silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 310 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has one tiny chip at base of spine, slight wear at top of spine with tiny closed edge tears at top of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. A reign of terror begins with a well-planned heist at a nuclear power station in California, followed by threats of setting off an earthquake disaster. 8vo. Fiction. 013825 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Partisans MacLean, Alistair Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1983 0-385-18262-7 / 9780385182621 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket Very clean red boards with black cloth spine, bright silver lettering on spine. No bumping, fading or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 244 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped; small crease to corner of inside flap. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Exquisite collectible quality. 8vo. Fiction. 013827 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Seawitch MacLean, Alistair Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1977 0-385-12852-5 / 9780385128520 Stated First American Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Jacket Very clean brown boards with clean black cloth spine, unchipped white lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. No bumping; hint of slightest surface wear to spine corners, no fraying. 240 pgs. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped, just a hint of spine fading, very light surface wear to front spine edge. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. A spellbinding thriller about an enormous sophisticated mobile oil rig called the Seawitch, anchored off the American coast in the Gulf. 8vo. Fiction. 012686 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Seawitch MacLean, Alistair St. James Place, London Collins 1977 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Good Jacket Clean dark green cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. No bumping or fraying; a few faint areas of fading at edges. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or bookplates. 221 pgs. Clean dustjacket is price clipped, has closed tears with taped repairs, tiny chip and slight wear with short closed tear at top of spine. Enclosed in new mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 013094 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Golden Gate MacLean, Alistair Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1976 0-385-11647-0 / 9780385116473 Stated First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket Clean rust red boards with black cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping, slight surface wear to spine corners. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 233 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, has one very tiny shallow chip at top of spine, a few short closed edge tears, tiny closed nick to spine edge. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 013826 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Where Eagles Dare MacLean, Alistair Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1967 First Edition, Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Jacket Clean black boards with silver lettering on spine. Hint of slight surface wear to top spine corners. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 312 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has small chips at top of spine, slight wear at base of spine, two short closed edge tears. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 013824 Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MacLean, Alistair on Abooktrader.com MacLean, Alistair on Bagbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Beasleybooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Bestpricedbooks.net MacLean, Alistair on Betterbookgetter.com MacLean, Alistair on Blossombooks.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Bookmarcsonline.com MacLean, Alistair on Booksofparadise.net MacLean, Alistair on Bookwebpages.com MacLean, Alistair on Boox.ca MacLean, Alistair on Cerebraldeli.com MacLean, Alistair on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Covertocoverbooks.ca MacLean, Alistair on Cozybookcellar.com MacLean, Alistair on Ctrarebooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Dauntlessbooks.com
| MacLean, Alistair on Dunbarbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Dustwrappers.com MacLean, Alistair on Eurolibros.com MacLean, Alistair on Film-tvtieins.com MacLean, Alistair on Fleamarketbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Grendelbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Hawkbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Hoffmansbookshop.com MacLean, Alistair on Johnmurraysbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Jondalbook.com MacLean, Alistair on Ladylisabooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Magdalenbooks.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Maplehillbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Midwaybook.com MacLean, Alistair on Mistymorninbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Njbonline.com
| MacLean, Alistair on Notquitenewstuff.com MacLean, Alistair on Ozzbooks.com.au MacLean, Alistair on Peakirkbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Schoonerbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Scifietc.com MacLean, Alistair on Thebookishpelican.com MacLean, Alistair on Thebooksend.com MacLean, Alistair on Therobbinn.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Vinegarworksbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Websterbookstore.com MacLean, Alistair on Westcoastbooks.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|