|
|
Kingsolver, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Prodigal Summer Kingsolver, Barbara New York Harper Collins 2000 0-06-019965-2 / 9780060199654 First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Jacket Very clean pale green boards with darker green spine, silver lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Color illustrated endpapers. 444 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, has no chips, 1" closed tear at top of rear flap fold. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Novel. 006362 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Prodigal Summer Kingsolver, Barbara New York Harper Collins 2000 0-06-019965-2 / 9780060199654 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Fine Jacket Clean pale green boards with darker green cloth spine, silver lettering on spine. No bumping, binding is tight & square. Just a hint of light wear at base of spine. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Illustrated endpapers. 444 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 008382 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Poisonwood Bible Kingsolver, Barbara New York Harpercollins 1998 0060175400 / 9780060175405 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket First Edition (stated) with full number line, clean unclipped jacket. Clean black boards with unchipped gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean gold endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 543 pp. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 019507 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Poisonwood Bible Kingsolver, Barbara New York Harpercollins 1998 0060175400 / 9780060175405 Stated First edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket Clean black cloth boards with black spine, bright gold lettering on spine. Corner tips are sharp, slight bumping to spine corners. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean gold endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 546 pgs. with bibliography. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears, slightest hint of edge wear. Author's photo on rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. Kingsolver's novel of a missionary family living in the Belgian Congo in 1959. 018175 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Poisonwood Bible Kingsolver, Barbara New York Harper 1998 0060175400 / 9780060175405 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Jacket First Edition in unclipped jacket. Clean black boards with gold author's initials stamped on front lower corner, gold lettering on spine. Light surface wear to edges. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean gold endpapers; no names,writing or marks. 546 pp. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no tears. Slightest hint of surface wear to spine corners. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 018431 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsolver, Barbara on Abbookstop.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Abooktrader.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Aboundbookcompany.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Beaglebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Beasleybooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Bibliobeast.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Blinebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Blossombooks.co.uk Kingsolver, Barbara on Bookcrazy.us Kingsolver, Barbara on Booklot.net Kingsolver, Barbara on Booksofaurora.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Booksrmagic.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Bookwebpages.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Borgasorusbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Covertocoverbooks.ca Kingsolver, Barbara on Cupboardmaker.com
| Kingsolver, Barbara on Dauntlessbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Eurolibros.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Gloversbookery.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Grendelbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Hoffmansbookshop.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Johnemmettbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Kbookscanada.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Kjcactus.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Ladylisabooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Lairdbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Longfellowspdx.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Nealfinebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Ozzbooks.com.au Kingsolver, Barbara on Pbkpalace.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Ryanbooksnyc.com
| Kingsolver, Barbara on Scifietc.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Sleepysidebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Svirdenbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Thatusedbookstore.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Thebooksend.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Thedustjacket.biz Kingsolver, Barbara on Thegreatbookescape.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Turnthepagebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Vinegarworksbooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Vintage-books.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Websterbookstore.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Withywindlebooks.com Kingsolver, Barbara on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|