Old Scrolls Book Shop  Used, Rare and out of print book store
American Express PayPal Mastercard Visa Discover Google Checkout Accepted
IOBA

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Give a Gift Certificate to your favorite reader
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Adventure/Travel
Africa
Agriculture
American History
Americana
Animals
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Australia
Aviation
Biography
Birds
Black History
Books into Film
Books on Books/publishing
Business
Canada
Children's
China
Civil War
Communications
Cookbooks
Country Living
Crafts
Crime
Cuba
Dance
Dogs
Education
Environmental
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Falconry
Fiction
Financial/Business
Fish/Fishing
Folklore
Gambling
Games
gardening/horticulture
golf
Great Britain
historical fiction
History
horses
Humor
Hunting
India
Interior decorating/design
Japan
Journalism
Korea
Languages
Limited Editions
Literature
Local/Regional Interest
Maps
Medical/Health
Mexico
Middle East
military history
Modern Library Editions
mountaineering
movies / cinema
movies/movie Stars
Music
Mystery/Crime
Native American
Natural HIstory
Nature
New England
New York City
New York State
Novel
Novels of Distinction
oceans/marine Life
Other
Paranormal/Mysticism
Parenting
Philosophy
photography
Plays / Theater
Poetry
Political
Psychology
Radio
Railroads
Relationships
Religion
romance
Russia
Scandinavia
science
Science Fiction
Science/Math/Technology

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Kingsolver, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Prodigal Summer
Kingsolver, Barbara
New York Harper Collins 2000 0-06-019965-2 / 9780060199654 First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Jacket 
Very clean pale green boards with darker green spine, silver lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Color illustrated endpapers. 444 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, has no chips, 1" closed tear at top of rear flap fold. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Novel. 006362

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Prodigal Summer
Kingsolver, Barbara
New York Harper Collins 2000 0-06-019965-2 / 9780060199654 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Fine Jacket 
Clean pale green boards with darker green cloth spine, silver lettering on spine. No bumping, binding is tight & square. Just a hint of light wear at base of spine. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Illustrated endpapers. 444 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 008382

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The Poisonwood Bible
Kingsolver, Barbara
New York Harpercollins 1998 0060175400 / 9780060175405 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
First Edition (stated) with full number line, clean unclipped jacket. Clean black boards with unchipped gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean gold endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 543 pp. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 019507

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Poisonwood Bible
Kingsolver, Barbara
New York Harpercollins 1998 0060175400 / 9780060175405 Stated First edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket 
Clean black cloth boards with black spine, bright gold lettering on spine. Corner tips are sharp, slight bumping to spine corners. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean gold endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 546 pgs. with bibliography. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears, slightest hint of edge wear. Author's photo on rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. Kingsolver's novel of a missionary family living in the Belgian Congo in 1959. 018175

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Poisonwood Bible
Kingsolver, Barbara
New York Harper 1998 0060175400 / 9780060175405 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good+ Jacket 
First Edition in unclipped jacket. Clean black boards with gold author's initials stamped on front lower corner, gold lettering on spine. Light surface wear to edges. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean gold endpapers; no names,writing or marks. 546 pp. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no tears. Slightest hint of surface wear to spine corners. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 018431

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kingsolver, Barbara on Abbookstop.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Abooktrader.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Aboundbookcompany.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Beaglebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Beasleybooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Bibliobeast.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Blinebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Blossombooks.co.uk
Kingsolver, Barbara on Bookcrazy.us
Kingsolver, Barbara on Booklot.net
Kingsolver, Barbara on Booksofaurora.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Booksrmagic.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Bookwebpages.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Borgasorusbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Kingsolver, Barbara on Cupboardmaker.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Dauntlessbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Eurolibros.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Gloversbookery.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Grendelbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Johnemmettbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Kbookscanada.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Kjcactus.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Ladylisabooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Lairdbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Longfellowspdx.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Nealfinebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Ozzbooks.com.au
Kingsolver, Barbara on Pbkpalace.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Scifietc.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Sleepysidebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Svirdenbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Thatusedbookstore.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Thebooksend.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Thedustjacket.biz
Kingsolver, Barbara on Thegreatbookescape.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Turnthepagebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Vintage-books.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Websterbookstore.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Withywindlebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Wolfmuellersbooks.com



oldscrolls.com images and book descriptions are for www.oldscrolls.com only. They shouldn't be used on other websites unless you write to info@oldscrolls.com to ask permission and are then given permission with credit to photographer and owners of the website for use. All images and book descriptions are protected by copyright law.



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldscrolls.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com