|
|
McCutcheon, George Barr ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Brewster's Millions McCutcheon, George Barr New York Grosset & Dunlap 1902 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Jacket Reprint edition in its original dustjacket. Clean red cloth boards with brown circular title box on cover, black lettering on spine. Hint of surface wear to corners, no fraying. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Illustrated with scenes from the play, including frontis photo portrait of Robert Ober, who played Mont'y Brewster. Pages and edges are clean (slightly age-toned); previous owner name neatly penned on front free endpaper. 307 pgs. Illustrated dustjacket has a few small edge chips, short closed edge tears. Hundreds of Grosset & Dunlap titles listed on verso of dustjacket. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 018210 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
East of the Setting Sun - A Tale of Graustark McCutcheon, George Barr New York Dodd Mead 1924 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Dust jacket Jacket First Edition, 1924 on title page and on copyright page. Clean greenish gray cloth boards with blue stamped lettering and small decoration on cover, blue stamped lettering on spine. Two tiny shallow dents to front board (pencil point size, no punctures), no fraying or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. No names or bookplates. 350 pp. 019407 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nedra McCutcheon, George Barr New York Dodd Mead 1905 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Harrison Fisher, Illustrator First Edition, with "Published September, 1905" on copyright page, 1905 on title page. Very clean green cloth boards with clean bright unchipped color paste-on illustration on cover, unchipped white stamped lettering on cover and spine. No fading or fraying, hint of very light surface wear to corners. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Beautifully penned previous owner Christmas inscription on front free endpaper dated 1905; no other marks. Illustrations by Harrison Fisher, including color frontis illustration with clean tissue guard + 3 additional color plates. 343 pp. A beautiful copy. 020679 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Daughter of Anderson Crow McCutcheon, George Barr New York Dodd, Mead & Co. 1907 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Dustjacket Jacket B. Martin Justice, Illustrator Beautifully clean, solid First Edition ("Published September, 1907" on copyright page, 1907 on title page). Very clean moss green cloth boards with stamped white lettering on cover and spine, clean unchipped color paste-on illustration on cover. No bumping or fraying (very slight surface wear to corners). Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean bright endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 346 pgs. with beautiful illustrations throughout by B. Martin Justice (color frontis plate, fourteen additional black & white plates, many drawings). 016089 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Daughter of Anderson Crow McCutcheon, George Barr New York Dodd Mead 1907 First Edition, First Printing Very Good No Dust jacket B. Martin Justice, Illustrator First Edition, with "Published September, 1907" on copyright page, 1907 on title page. Clean moss green cloth boards with stamped white lettering on cover and spine, clean unchipped color paste-on illustration on cover. Tiny shallow dent at upper board edge. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean bright endpapers; no names, writing or bookplates. 346 pps. with beautiful illustrations throughout by B. Martin Justice including color frontis plate, fourteen additional black & white plates, drawings. 020161 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Flyers McCutcheon, George Barr New York Dodd Mead 1907 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine No Dust jacket Jacket Harrison Fisher and Theodoe B. Hapgood, Illustrators First Edition, with "Published, 1907" on copyright page, 1907 on title page. Clean decorated blue cloth boards (one very faint small spot on rear board) with clean unchipped color illustration on cover, unchipped stamped white lettering on cover and spine. No fading or fraying. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean with gilt top page edges. Clean decorated endpapers; no names, writing or marks. Lovely full color illustrations by Harrison Fisher; page decorations by Theodore B. Hapgood. 127 pp. A very pretty book. 019196 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Man from Brodney's McCutcheon, George Barr New York Dodd Mead & Co. 1908 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket Jacket Harrison Fisher, Illustrator Clean orange cloth boards with cream lettering on cover and spine, Paste-on Harrison Fisher illustration on cover. Some rubbing to cover illustration, but no chipping and colors are bright. Very light corner wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking at front hinge, a little cracking to paper on rear hinge, but still firmly attached. No names, writing or bookplates. Pages are clean and bright. Four color illustrations by Harrison Fisher (plus cover). 355 pgs. 8vo. Novel. 006240 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Sherrods McCutcheon, George Barr New York Grosset & Dunlap 1908 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ No Dust jacket Grosset & Dunlap edition. Clean unfaded navy blue cloth boards with decorated cover and spine (decorated by Margaret Armstrong). No rubbing or flaking to cover, flaking to white lettering on spine, although decoration on spine is still bright and unrubbed. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean with clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. Illustrations by C. D. Williams. 343 pp. 020631 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Sherrods McCutcheon, George Barr New York Grosset & Dunlap 1903 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Dust jacket Jacket Grosset & Dunlap edition. Dark green cloth, decorated binding with some light wear to corners. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Black and white frontis illustration, five additional black & white plates. Previous owner inscription in beautiful penmanship on front free endpaper. 343 pp. 020943 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCutcheon, George Barr on 3rsusedbooks.ca McCutcheon, George Barr on Atlantavintagebooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Atticbooksandtreasures.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Bibliodisia.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Birchwoodbooks.net McCutcheon, George Barr on Blinebooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Bookhouseindinkytown.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Bookmarcsonline.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Booksleftbehind.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Boox.ca McCutcheon, George Barr on Catrongrantbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Chapter1.co.za McCutcheon, George Barr on Classicfirsteditions.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Claytonbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Cranberrybooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Cupboardmaker.com
| McCutcheon, George Barr on Derbybookshelf.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Eponabooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Gloversbookery.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Go-bookworld.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Gusbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Guthriebooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Hammondsbooks.net McCutcheon, George Barr on Hoffmansbookshop.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Idahojims.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Just-us-books.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Lairdbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Leurabooks.com.au McCutcheon, George Barr on Midwaybook.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Myperfectbook.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Notquitenewstuff.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| McCutcheon, George Barr on Pilgrimbooks.net McCutcheon, George Barr on Robinsonstreetbooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Royaloakbookshop.net McCutcheon, George Barr on Sandyaco.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Solomonsminebooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Thebookishpelican.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Thebookscene.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Thompsonrarebooks.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Victorian-novels.co.uk McCutcheon, George Barr on Villagebookmarket.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Vintage-books.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Websterbookstore.com McCutcheon, George Barr on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|