|
|
Buckley, William F ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Atlantic High: A Celebration Buckley, William F Garden City Doubleday Books 1982 0385152337 / 9780385152334 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Jacket "First Edition" stated on copyright page in original unclipped jacket. Clean black cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. No fraying or wear. Binding is tight, pages and edges are clean. Previous owner name and date neatly penned at top edge of front free endpaper. 266 pp. illustrated with full color photographs. Jacket has slight edge wear, a few tiny edge/corner chips and short closed edge tears. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. Buckley's narrative of a 30-day sailing trip across the Atlantic. 019439 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Marco Polo, If You Can Buckley, William F. Jr. Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1982 0-385-15232-9 / 9780385152327 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket Stated First Edition. Clean unfaded red boards with clean unfaded black cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers, with previous owner name and date neatly penned on corner of front fixed endpaper under dustjacket flap. No other marks.233 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has slight wear at top and bottom spine edge, tiny closed edge tears. Author's photo on rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. A tale of espionage. 8vo. Fiction. 016674 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mongoose R.I.P. Buckley, William F., Jr. New York Random House 1990 0-394-55931-2 / 9780394559315 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket Stated First Edition, with publisher's review slip laid in, publisher's signed "With compliments of Sam Vaughan" (signed by Sam Vaughan) laid in. Very clean gold boards with clean beige cloth spine, black lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean (slight yellowing to pages). Clean endpapers; no names, writing or bookplates. 322 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, with with one 1-1/2" closed tear at top front spine fold, one short (1/3") closed edge tear at top edge of front panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". Fiction. 017175 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Redhunter A Novel Based on the Life of Senator Joe McCarthy Buckley, William F. Boston Little Brown & Co 1999 0316115894 / 9780316115896 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Stated First Edition with full number line, in clean unclipped jacket. Clean black boards with red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or fading, slightest hint of surface wear at base of spine. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 421 pp. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. An historical novel about Joe McCarthy and his crusade against Communism in the U.S. in the 1950's. 018862 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Story of Henri Tod Buckley, William F. Jr. Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1984 0-385-15234-5 / 9780385152341 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Clean unfaded green boards with clean brown cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright, clean bright endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 254 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped; hint of slightest wear at spine corners. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 015753 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buckley, William F on Abookstop.com Buckley, William F on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Buckley, William F on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Buckley, William F on Atlantavintagebooks.com Buckley, William F on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Buckley, William F on Bookmarcsonline.com Buckley, William F on Booksinrockford.com Buckley, William F on Booksrmagic.com Buckley, William F on Bookwebpages.net Buckley, William F on Borgasorusbooks.com Buckley, William F on Brendaboorbooks.com Buckley, William F on Chapter1.co.za Buckley, William F on Classicfirsteditions.com Buckley, William F on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Buckley, William F on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Buckley, William F on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Buckley, William F on Downtownbooksellers.com Buckley, William F on Dunbarbooks.com Buckley, William F on Dustwrappers.com Buckley, William F on Fatcitybookstore.com Buckley, William F on Fleamarketbooks.com Buckley, William F on Genethebookpeddler.com Buckley, William F on Hammondsbooks.net Buckley, William F on Hoffmansbookshop.com Buckley, William F on Idahojims.com Buckley, William F on Johnemmettbooks.com Buckley, William F on Kbookscanada.com Buckley, William F on Kjcactus.com Buckley, William F on Lacroixbookseller.com Buckley, William F on Lairdbooks.com Buckley, William F on Maplehillbooks.com Buckley, William F on Mistymorninbooks.com
| Buckley, William F on Oddballbooks.com Buckley, William F on Onceuponatimebooks.com Buckley, William F on Pellabooks.com Buckley, William F on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Buckley, William F on Royaloakbookshop.net Buckley, William F on Sleepysidebooks.com Buckley, William F on Thebookscouts.ca Buckley, William F on Thebooksend.com Buckley, William F on Thedustjacket.biz Buckley, William F on Treasuredoldies.com Buckley, William F on Trivillagebooks.com Buckley, William F on Uncommonbooksonline.com Buckley, William F on Vinegarworksbooks.com |
|
|