Old Scrolls Book Shop  Used, Rare and out of print book store
American Express PayPal Mastercard Visa Discover Google Checkout Accepted
IOBA

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Give a Gift Certificate to your favorite reader
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Certificate?

 
Browse By Category
Adirondacks
Adventure
Adventure/Travel
Africa
African
Agriculture
Alaska
American Civil War
American History
American Trade Binding
American Trade Bindings
Americana
Animals
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Antiques
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
arts/crafts
Australia
authors
Automobiles
Aviation
baseball
Big Game Hunting
biographic novel
Biographies
Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Birds
Birds of Prey
Black History
Body, Mind & Spirit
Books about Books
Books into Film
Books on Books/publishing
botany
Business
California
Canada
catalogs
cats
Central America
children
Children's
Children's Fiction
China
Christmas
Civil War
Classics
Cocktails / liquor
Communications
Cookbooks
Cooking
Country Living
Crafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime
cryptology
Cuba
Dance
DATB
Decorated American Trade Binding
Decorated American Trade Bindings
Decorated Binding
decorated bindings
disease
Dogs
economics
Education
Environmental
Ephemera
Erotica
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Exploration
Falconry
Fantasy
Fiction
fiction - up
Financial/Business
FIRST EDITION
fish / fishing
Fish/Fishing
Folklore
Food writing
France
Gambling
Games
Gardening
gardening/horticulture
gemology
geneology
geology
German-American
golf
Great Britain

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Leonard, Elmore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cuba Libre
Leonard, Elmore
New York Delacorte Press 1998 0-385-32383-2 / 9780385323833 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
Very clean charcoal gray boards with black cloth spine, red lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 343 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear or tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8 vo.. Historical Fiction. 011001

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cuba Libre
Leonard, Elmore
New York Delacorte Press 1998 0-385-32383-2 / 9780385323833 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
First Edition, First Printing. Very clean black boards with clean black cloth spine, bright orange lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 343 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. A spellbinding journey into the heart and soul of the Cuban revolution of a hundred years ago. 8vo. Fiction. 016026

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Killshot
Leonard, Elmore
New York Arbor House/William Morrow 1989 1-557-10041-1 / 9781557100412 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Near Fine Jacket 
Clean black boards with black cloth spine, bright silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Small previous owner name on front free endpaper. 287 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 007818

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Touch
Leonard, Elmore
New York Arbor House 1987 0-87795-905-6 / 9780877959052 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
Clean blue boards with clean white cloth spine, metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. Clean blue endpapers. 245 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 010608

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leonard, Elmore on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore on Beasleybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bibliobeast.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bluemountainbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bookmarcsonline.com
Leonard, Elmore on Booksofparadise.net
Leonard, Elmore on Boox.ca
Leonard, Elmore on Cardinalbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Chicagorare.com
Leonard, Elmore on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Leonard, Elmore on Cozybookcellar.com
Leonard, Elmore on Cupboardmaker.com
Leonard, Elmore on Dauntlessbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Eurolibros.com
Leonard, Elmore on Film-tvtieins.com
Leonard, Elmore on Firsteditiontoo.com
Leonard, Elmore on Fleamarketbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Gloversbookery.com
Leonard, Elmore on Grendelbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Leonard, Elmore on Idahojims.com
Leonard, Elmore on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Leonard, Elmore on Kbookscanada.com
Leonard, Elmore on Ladylisabooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Leonardshoup.com
Leonard, Elmore on Maplehillbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Maydaybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Mistymorninbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Nealfinebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Oncereadbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Ozzbooks.com.au
Leonard, Elmore on Peakirkbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Leonard, Elmore on Robertsbookshop.com
Leonard, Elmore on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Leonard, Elmore on Sleepysidebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Texasbooklady.com
Leonard, Elmore on Thebookishpelican.com
Leonard, Elmore on Thebooksend.com
Leonard, Elmore on Thedustjacket.biz
Leonard, Elmore on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore on Woodcrestbooks.com



oldscrolls.com images and book descriptions are for www.oldscrolls.com only. They shouldn't be used on other websites unless you write to info@oldscrolls.com to ask permission and are then given permission with credit to photographer and owners of the website for use. All images and book descriptions are protected by copyright law.



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldscrolls.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie