|
|
Gilbert, Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Blood and Judgment Gilbert, Michael New York Harper & Brothers 1959 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket Stated First Edition. Clean unfaded green cloth boards with beige cloth spine, white and green lettering on spine. No bumping or fraying. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Small previous owner name on front free endpaper; no other marks. 182 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, with a few tiny nicks and tiny closed edge tears at top and bottom spine edge. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. One of the author's best with clever plotting and moving finale. A woman's partially buried body is found near a reservoir, and she has been murdered. She turns out to be the wife of a criminal who has escaped from prison. 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". Mystery. 016950 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Flash Point Gilbert, Michael New York Harper & Row 1974 0-06-011518-1 / 9780060115180 Stated First U.S. Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket "First U.S. Edition" stated on copyright page, in original unclipped jacket. Clean red boards with clean blue cloth spine, bright silver lettering on spine. No bumping or fraying. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean red endpapers; no previous owner markings. 218 pgs. Dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped (6.95 on front inside flap), no tears, faintest hint of soiling. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. A disturbing and entertaining political suspense novel. 018846 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The 92nd Tiger Gilbert, Michael Harper & Row 1973 Stated First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Jacket Clean beige cloth boards with black cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages are clean. No names or bookplates. 212 pgs. Dustjacket is unclipped, has chip at base of spine (maximum 1/3"), two tiny closed tears at top of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Adventure. 005590 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The 92nd Tiger Gilbert, Michael Harper & Row 1973 0-06-011533-5 / 9780060115333 Stated First American Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good++ Jacket Very clean beige cloth boards with black cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. No wear, very slight shallow bump to board edge. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers. No names, writing or marks. 212 pgs. Dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, a few tiny faint spots to rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 012225 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert, Michael on Abookstop.com Gilbert, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Gilbert, Michael on Beasleybooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Bibliodisia.com Gilbert, Michael on Blinebooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Bluejacketbooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Bookbill.net Gilbert, Michael on Bookedfull.com Gilbert, Michael on Bookendsusedbooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Booksleftbehind.com Gilbert, Michael on Booksnmorepa.com Gilbert, Michael on C-books.co.uk Gilbert, Michael on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Covertocoverbooks.ca Gilbert, Michael on Cupboardmaker.com Gilbert, Michael on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Gilbert, Michael on Film-tvtieins.com Gilbert, Michael on Firsteditiontoo.com Gilbert, Michael on Go-bookworld.com Gilbert, Michael on Grendelbooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Gusbooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Hammondsbooks.net Gilbert, Michael on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Hoffmansbookshop.com Gilbert, Michael on Jondalbook.com Gilbert, Michael on Kbookscanada.com Gilbert, Michael on Leurabooks.com.au Gilbert, Michael on Maplehillbooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Gilbert, Michael on Mingbooks.co.uk Gilbert, Michael on Mysteriousbookshop.com Gilbert, Michael on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Gilbert, Michael on Pandy-books.com Gilbert, Michael on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Gilbert, Michael on Parigibooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Pellabooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Psychobabel.eu Gilbert, Michael on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Gilbert, Michael on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Gilbert, Michael on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Theglasskey.co.uk Gilbert, Michael on Therobbinn.co.uk Gilbert, Michael on Vinegarworksbooks.com Gilbert, Michael on Vintage-books.com Gilbert, Michael on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|