|
|
Vidal, Gore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Duluth Vidal, Gore New York Random House 1985 0-394-52738-0 / 9780394527383 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine Jacket Clean blue-black cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Hint of bowing to front board. Binding is tight, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers. No names, writing or marks. 215 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no tears. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 012374 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hollywood: A Novel of America in the 1920's Vidal, Gore New York Random House 1990 0-394-57659-4 / 9780394576596 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Fine Jacket Very clean maroon cloth boards with metallic lettering on cover and spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean maroon endpapers. Small circular blind-stamped previous owner embossment on fly leaf. 437 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 010356 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Golden Age Vidal, Gore Garden City Doubleday & Co. 2000 0-385-50075-0 / 9780385500753 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Jacket Very clean pale gray cloth boards with clean gray cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean anf bright. Slightest hint of bow to front board. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 467 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 015381 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Visit to a Small Planet and Other Television Plays Vidal, Gore Boston/Toronto Little Brown 1956 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket Clean black cloth boards with orange cloth spine, black lettering on spine. Tiny bumps to corners, no fraying or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages are clean. Clean endpapers with neatly penned previous owner name and address at top edge of front free endpaper; no other marks. 278 pgs. Dustjacket is not price clipped ($4.00 on front inside flap), is bright, with very slight foxing, shallow chipping at top and bottom spine edge, a few short closed edge tears with associated light creasing. Author's photo on rear panel. Enclosed in new archiva quality mylar cover. Includes the following television plays: The Death of Billy the Kid; Visit to a Small Planet; Summer Pavilion; A Sense of Justice; Dark Possession; Smoke; Barn Burning; The Turn of the Screw. 8vo. Plays. 015256 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vidal, Gore on Abooktrader.com Vidal, Gore on Aboundbookcompany.com Vidal, Gore on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Aurorabookshop.com Vidal, Gore on Betterbookgetter.com Vidal, Gore on Bookcrazy.us Vidal, Gore on Bookmarcsonline.com Vidal, Gore on Bookwebpages.com Vidal, Gore on Cerebraldeli.com Vidal, Gore on Chicagorare.com Vidal, Gore on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Covertocoverbooks.ca Vidal, Gore on Cozybookcellar.com Vidal, Gore on Cupboardmaker.com Vidal, Gore on Dauntlessbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Davesoldebookshop.com
| Vidal, Gore on Diatropebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Empirebooksellers.com Vidal, Gore on Eurolibros.com Vidal, Gore on Film-tvtieins.com Vidal, Gore on Firsteditiontoo.com Vidal, Gore on Gloversbookery.com Vidal, Gore on Goldringbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Grendelbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Idahojims.com Vidal, Gore on Johnmurraysbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Vidal, Gore on Joyce-royce.com Vidal, Gore on Kellybooks.net Vidal, Gore on Maydaybooks.com Vidal, Gore on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
| Vidal, Gore on Nansbookshop.biz Vidal, Gore on Nealfinebooks.com Vidal, Gore on Notquitenewstuff.com Vidal, Gore on Orphantreasures.com Vidal, Gore on Quinndavis.com Vidal, Gore on Scifietc.com Vidal, Gore on Texasbooklady.com Vidal, Gore on Thebookishpelican.com Vidal, Gore on Thebooksend.com Vidal, Gore on Thedustjacket.biz Vidal, Gore on Therobbinn.co.uk Vidal, Gore on Vinegarworksbooks.com Vidal, Gore on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|