|
|
Grafton, Sue ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
"F" Is for Fugitive - A Kinsey Millhone Mystery Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt & Co 1989 0805004602 / 9780805004601 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket Stated First Edition, with full number line on copyright page. Clean brown boards with clean unfaded black cloth spine, unchipped metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. Clean, collectible quality first edition. 018680 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
B is for Burglar Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket Book Club Edition in very clean unchipped jacket. Clean gray boards with red lettering on spine. No bumping, no wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 185 pages. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, no marks. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 021106 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
C is for Corpse Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt 1986 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket Book Club edition in clean unchipped dustjacket. Very clean gray boards with black lettering on spine. No bumping, no wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 180 pages. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, no marks. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 021105 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
F is for Fugitive Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt & Co. 1989 0-8050-0460-2 / 9780805004601 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine Jacket Very clean brown boards with bright metallic lettering on black cloth spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight and square. Tasteful previous owner bookplate on front free endpaper. Pages are clean and bright; no writing or marks. 261 pgs. Clean, bright dustjacket is not price clipped, no chips, tears or creases. Black and white photograph of author on rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8 Vo. Mystery. 014678 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
F is for Fugitive Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt & Co. 1989 0-8050-0460-2 / 9780805004601 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good++ Near Fine Jacket Very clean brown boards with bright metallic lettering on black cloth spine. No surface wear or bumping. Binding is tight and square. Previous owner bookplate on front free endpaper; no other marks. Pages are very clean, crisp and bright; no writing or marks. 261 pgs. Clean, bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears or creases. Full page black and white photograph of author on rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 014671 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
G is for Gumshoe Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt 1990 0-8050-0461-0 / 9780805004618 First Edition, Third Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Jacket Signed Clean pale gray boards with clean black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on title page: "For Paula... Respectfully submitted - Sue Grafton, June 1990." 259 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped; tiny closed tear at top corner of spine (under 1/16"). Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 012752 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
H is for Homicide Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt & Co. 1991 0-8050-1084-X / 9780805010848 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket First Edition, First Printing, with full number line on copyright page. Clean gray boards with black cloth spine, green metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 256 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has small price clip. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8 vo.. Mystery. 009230 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
H is for Homicide Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt & Co. 1991 0-8050-1084-X / 9780805010848 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Jacket First Edition, First Printing, with full number line on copyright page. Very clean charcoal gray boards with black cloth spine, green metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight with just the slightest hint of lean. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 256 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, unfaded, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible condition. 8vo. Mystery. 012970 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
H is for Homicide Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt 1991 0-8050-1084-X / 9780805010848 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket First Edition, First Printing, with full number line on copyright page. Clean charcoal gray boards with clean unfaded black cloth spine, green metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or bookplates. 256 pgs. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Approx. 9" x 6". Mystery. 016886 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
I is for Innocent Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt and Co. 1992 0-8050-1085-8 / 9780805010855 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Clean red boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, no wear, no tears; enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 006547 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
I is for Innocent Grafton, Sue New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co. 1992 0 8050 1085 8 / 9780805010855 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Very clean red cloth boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 286 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 009174 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
I is for Innocent Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt & Co. 1992 0-8050-1085-8 / 9780805010855 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket Clean red boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean red endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 286 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no tears, no fading;slightest hint of surface wear, tiny bit of wear to one corner tip. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 013147 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
J is for Judgement Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt and Co. 1993 0-8050-1935-9 / 9780805019353 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Fine Jacket Stated First Edition. Clean blue boards with black cloth spine, copper metallic lettering on spine. Binding tight & square, pages and edges bright and clean. Small P/O initials in upper left corner of front free endpaper, else fine. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has not been price clipped, no tears. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery. WARD01222 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
J is for Judgment Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt & Co. 1993 0-8050-1935-9 / 9780805019353 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Very clean blue boards with black cloth spine, bright copper metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 288 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, unfaded, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible quality. 8vo. Mystery. 012969 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
K is for Killer Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt and Co. 1994 0-8050-1936-7 / 9780805019360 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Near Fine Jacket Clean black boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 285 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has no tears, has not been price clipped, and is enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8 vo.. Mystery. 006700 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
L is for Lawless Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt and Co. 1995 0-8050-1937-5 / 9780805019377 Stated First Edition Hardbound Near FIne Fine Jacket 290 pgs. Near fine in fine DJ - new archival quality mylar cover. Very clean blue hardbound book with black spine. No names or writing inside. One corner slightly bumped. Bright clean dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped. No remainder marks. 8vo. Mystery. 003038 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
L is for Lawless Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt & Co. 1995 0-8050-1937-5 / 9780805019377 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Near Fine Jacket Very clean violet-blue boards with black cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 290 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible condition. 8vo. Mystery. 012967 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
M is For Malice Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt and Co. 1996 0-8050-3637-7 / 9780805036374 Stated First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket Clean red boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. Binding is tight, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or bookplates. Tiny bit of corner wear.Clean unchipped dustjacket has not been price clipped, enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 005951 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
M is for Malice Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt & Co. 1996 0-8050-3637-7 / 9780805036374 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Very clean red boards with "M" blindstamped on cover; clean black cloth spine with red lettering. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 300 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible quality. 8vo. Mystery. 012973 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
N is for Noose Grafton, Sue New York Henry Holt & Co. 1998 0-8050-3650-4 / 9780805036503 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Very clean maroon boards with "N" blind stamped on cover; clean black cloth spine with bright silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 289 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible quality. 8vo. Mystery. 012974 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grafton, Sue on Abooktrader.com Grafton, Sue on Aboundbookcompany.com Grafton, Sue on Bagbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Betterbookgetter.com Grafton, Sue on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Grafton, Sue on Bibliobeast.com Grafton, Sue on Bookmarcsonline.com Grafton, Sue on Booksofaurora.com Grafton, Sue on Booksofparadise.net Grafton, Sue on Boox.ca Grafton, Sue on Cardinalbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Chicagorare.com Grafton, Sue on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Covertocoverbooks.ca Grafton, Sue on Cozybookcellar.com Grafton, Sue on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Grafton, Sue on Eurolibros.com Grafton, Sue on Extraordinarybooks.com Grafton, Sue on Film-tvtieins.com Grafton, Sue on Firsteditiontoo.com Grafton, Sue on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Gloversbookery.com Grafton, Sue on Goldringbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Grendelbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Idahojims.com Grafton, Sue on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Grafton, Sue on Jondalbook.com Grafton, Sue on Kbookscanada.com Grafton, Sue on Maydaybooks.com Grafton, Sue on Mistymorninbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Nealfinebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Grafton, Sue on Peakirkbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Quinndavis.com Grafton, Sue on Sleepysidebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Swantradingcompany.com Grafton, Sue on Thebookishpelican.com Grafton, Sue on Thebooksend.com Grafton, Sue on Thedustjacket.biz Grafton, Sue on Uncommonbooksonline.com Grafton, Sue on Websterbookstore.com Grafton, Sue on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Grafton, Sue on Withywindlebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|