Old Scrolls Book Shop  Used, Rare and out of print book store
American Express PayPal Mastercard Visa Discover Google Checkout Accepted
IOBA

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Give a Gift Certificate to your favorite reader
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Certificate?

 
Browse By Category
Adirondacks
Adventure
Adventure/Travel
Africa
African
Agriculture
Alaska
American Civil War
American History
American Trade Binding
American Trade Bindings
Americana
Animals
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Antiques
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
arts/crafts
Australia
authors
Automobiles
Aviation
baseball
Big Game Hunting
biographic novel
Biographies
Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Birds
Birds of Prey
Black History
Body, Mind & Spirit
Books about Books
Books into Film
Books on Books/publishing
botany
Business
California
Canada
catalogs
cats
Central America
children
Children's
Children's Fiction
China
Christmas
Civil War
Classics
Cocktails / liquor
Communications
Cookbooks
Cooking
Country Living
Crafts
Crafts & Hobbies
Crime
cryptology
Cuba
Dance
DATB
Decorated American Trade Binding
Decorated American Trade Bindings
Decorated Binding
decorated bindings
disease
Dogs
economics
Education
Environmental
Ephemera
Erotica
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Exploration
Falconry
Fantasy
Fiction
fiction - up
Financial/Business
FIRST EDITION
fish / fishing
Fish/Fishing
Folklore
Food writing
France
Gambling
Games
Gardening
gardening/horticulture
gemology
geneology
geology
German-American
golf
Great Britain

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Grafton, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "F" Is for Fugitive - A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt & Co 1989 0805004602 / 9780805004601 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket 
Stated First Edition, with full number line on copyright page. Clean brown boards with clean unfaded black cloth spine, unchipped metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. Clean, collectible quality first edition. 018680

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 B is for Burglar
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 
Book Club Edition in very clean unchipped jacket. Clean gray boards with red lettering on spine. No bumping, no wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 185 pages. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, no marks. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 021106

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 C is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt 1986 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 
Book Club edition in clean unchipped dustjacket. Very clean gray boards with black lettering on spine. No bumping, no wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 180 pages. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, no marks. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 021105

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 F is for Fugitive
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1989 0-8050-0460-2 / 9780805004601 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine Jacket 
Very clean brown boards with bright metallic lettering on black cloth spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight and square. Tasteful previous owner bookplate on front free endpaper. Pages are clean and bright; no writing or marks. 261 pgs. Clean, bright dustjacket is not price clipped, no chips, tears or creases. Black and white photograph of author on rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8 Vo. Mystery. 014678

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 F is for Fugitive
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1989 0-8050-0460-2 / 9780805004601 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good++ Near Fine Jacket 
Very clean brown boards with bright metallic lettering on black cloth spine. No surface wear or bumping. Binding is tight and square. Previous owner bookplate on front free endpaper; no other marks. Pages are very clean, crisp and bright; no writing or marks. 261 pgs. Clean, bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears or creases. Full page black and white photograph of author on rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 014671

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 G is for Gumshoe
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt 1990 0-8050-0461-0 / 9780805004618 First Edition, Third Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Jacket Signed
Clean pale gray boards with clean black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on title page: "For Paula... Respectfully submitted - Sue Grafton, June 1990." 259 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped; tiny closed tear at top corner of spine (under 1/16"). Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 012752

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 H is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1991 0-8050-1084-X / 9780805010848 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket 
First Edition, First Printing, with full number line on copyright page. Clean gray boards with black cloth spine, green metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 256 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has small price clip. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8 vo.. Mystery. 009230

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 H is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1991 0-8050-1084-X / 9780805010848 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Jacket 
First Edition, First Printing, with full number line on copyright page. Very clean charcoal gray boards with black cloth spine, green metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight with just the slightest hint of lean. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 256 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, unfaded, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible condition. 8vo. Mystery. 012970

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 H is for Homicide
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt 1991 0-8050-1084-X / 9780805010848 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
First Edition, First Printing, with full number line on copyright page. Clean charcoal gray boards with clean unfaded black cloth spine, green metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or bookplates. 256 pgs. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Approx. 9" x 6". Mystery. 016886

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 I is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt and Co. 1992 0-8050-1085-8 / 9780805010855 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
Clean red boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, no wear, no tears; enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 006547

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 I is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co. 1992 0 8050 1085 8 / 9780805010855 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
Very clean red cloth boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 286 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 009174

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 I is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1992 0-8050-1085-8 / 9780805010855 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket 
Clean red boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean red endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 286 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no tears, no fading;slightest hint of surface wear, tiny bit of wear to one corner tip. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 013147

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 J is for Judgement
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt and Co. 1993 0-8050-1935-9 / 9780805019353 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Fine Jacket 
Stated First Edition. Clean blue boards with black cloth spine, copper metallic lettering on spine. Binding tight & square, pages and edges bright and clean. Small P/O initials in upper left corner of front free endpaper, else fine. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has not been price clipped, no tears. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery. WARD01222

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 J is for Judgment
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1993 0-8050-1935-9 / 9780805019353 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
Very clean blue boards with black cloth spine, bright copper metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 288 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, unfaded, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible quality. 8vo. Mystery. 012969

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 K is for Killer
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt and Co. 1994 0-8050-1936-7 / 9780805019360 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Near Fine Jacket 
Clean black boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 285 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has no tears, has not been price clipped, and is enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8 vo.. Mystery. 006700

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 L is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt and Co. 1995 0-8050-1937-5 / 9780805019377 Stated First Edition Hardbound Near FIne Fine Jacket 
290 pgs. Near fine in fine DJ - new archival quality mylar cover. Very clean blue hardbound book with black spine. No names or writing inside. One corner slightly bumped. Bright clean dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped. No remainder marks. 8vo. Mystery. 003038

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 L is for Lawless
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1995 0-8050-1937-5 / 9780805019377 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Near Fine Jacket 
Very clean violet-blue boards with black cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 290 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible condition. 8vo. Mystery. 012967

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 M is For Malice
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt and Co. 1996 0-8050-3637-7 / 9780805036374 Stated First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket 
Clean red boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. Binding is tight, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or bookplates. Tiny bit of corner wear.Clean unchipped dustjacket has not been price clipped, enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. 005951

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 M is for Malice
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1996 0-8050-3637-7 / 9780805036374 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
Very clean red boards with "M" blindstamped on cover; clean black cloth spine with red lettering. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 300 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible quality. 8vo. Mystery. 012973

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 N is for Noose
Grafton, Sue
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1998 0-8050-3650-4 / 9780805036503 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
Very clean maroon boards with "N" blind stamped on cover; clean black cloth spine with bright silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 289 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Collectible quality. 8vo. Mystery. 012974

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue on Abooktrader.com
Grafton, Sue on Aboundbookcompany.com
Grafton, Sue on Bagbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Betterbookgetter.com
Grafton, Sue on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Grafton, Sue on Bibliobeast.com
Grafton, Sue on Bookmarcsonline.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksofaurora.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksofparadise.net
Grafton, Sue on Boox.ca
Grafton, Sue on Cardinalbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Chicagorare.com
Grafton, Sue on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Grafton, Sue on Cozybookcellar.com
Grafton, Sue on Dauntlessbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Eurolibros.com
Grafton, Sue on Extraordinarybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Film-tvtieins.com
Grafton, Sue on Firsteditiontoo.com
Grafton, Sue on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Gloversbookery.com
Grafton, Sue on Goldringbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Grendelbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Idahojims.com
Grafton, Sue on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Grafton, Sue on Jondalbook.com
Grafton, Sue on Kbookscanada.com
Grafton, Sue on Maydaybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mistymorninbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Nealfinebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Ozzbooks.com.au
Grafton, Sue on Peakirkbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Quinndavis.com
Grafton, Sue on Sleepysidebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Swantradingcompany.com
Grafton, Sue on Thebookishpelican.com
Grafton, Sue on Thebooksend.com
Grafton, Sue on Thedustjacket.biz
Grafton, Sue on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Grafton, Sue on Websterbookstore.com
Grafton, Sue on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Withywindlebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Woodcrestbooks.com



oldscrolls.com images and book descriptions are for www.oldscrolls.com only. They shouldn't be used on other websites unless you write to info@oldscrolls.com to ask permission and are then given permission with credit to photographer and owners of the website for use. All images and book descriptions are protected by copyright law.



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldscrolls.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie