|
|
Greene, Graham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Burnt-Out Case Greene, Graham New York Viking Press 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Jacket Clean pale green cloth boards with black cloth spine, metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or bookplates. 248 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has one small (pea-size) chip at front board edge, very short closed edge tears, very slight edge wear. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 011950 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Burnt-Out Case Greene, Graham New York Viking Press 1961 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Jacket First American Edition, with "Published in 1961 by The Viking Press, Inc." and "The English-language Edition first published 1961" on copyright page. Clean light green cloth boards with clean unfaded black cloth spine, green and copper metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or bookplates. 248 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has several small edge & corner chips, slight edgewear and short closed edge tears. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. One of Greene's best novels, set in a leper colony in the remote reaches of the Congo. 8vo. Fiction. 016574 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Sort of Life Greene, Graham New York Simon And Schuster 1971 0671210106 / 9780671210106 Stated First printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Jacket "First Printing" stated on copyright page, in clean unclipped jacket. Clean unfaded black cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean gray endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 220 pp. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped (6.95 on front inside flap), vertical crease on front inside flap; author's photo on rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 020047 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doctor Fischer of Geneva Or the Bomb Party Greene, Graham New York Simon & Schuster 1980 0-671-25467-7 / 9780671254674 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Very clean maroon cloth boards with bright silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 156 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 015190 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
May We Borrow Your Husband? & Other Comedies of the Sexual Life Greene, Graham New York Viking Press 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Jacket Clean green boards with black cloth spine, bright gold author initials on cover, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Green top stained page edges. Clean green endpapers. No names, writing or marks. 183 pgs. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no tears, with tiny surface rub to white portion of front panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 010867 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Monsignor Quixote Greene, Graham New York Simon & Schuster 1982 0671458183 / 9780671458188 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket First Edition, First Printing, with full number line on copyright page, in clean unclipped jacket. Clean pale gray boards with black cloth spine, bright silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 221 pp. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped (12.95 on front inside flap). Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. A comic retelling of Cervantes' masterpiece in modern terms and a profound statement about the nature of faith and morality. 019597 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Honorary Consul Greene, Graham London The Bodley Head 1973 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Jacket First Edition, First Printing, with "First Published 1973" on copyright page. Clean unfaded green cloth boards with bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean, with clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 335 pp. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, price clipped, no tears. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 020492 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Human Factor Greene, Graham New York Simon and Schuster 1978 Stated First Trade Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket Black boards with red cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Slight fading to board edges. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 347 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no fading, very short closed edge tear at bottom edge of rear panel, vertical crease to front inside flap. Author's photo on rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 015047 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Living Room Greene, Graham New York Viking Press 1954 First American Edition, First printing Hardcover Very Good+ fair Jacket First Edition in original unclipped jacket. Clean decorated paper covered boards with grey cloth spine, red lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean with small "102" at upper corner of front free endpaper. 126 pp. Dustjacket is not price clipped (2.50 on front inside flap), has large chip at base of rear panel (1" x 1-1/2"), a few very small additional edge chips, closed tears along spine folds. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 020408 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Other Man: Conversations with Graham Greene Greene, Graham; Allain Marie-Francoise New York Simon And Schuster 1983 067144767X / 9780671447670 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Jacket First Trade Edition, with full number line on copyright page, in clean unclipped jacket. Clean gray boards with clean blue cloth spine, white lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Blind-stamped previous owner circular embossment on front free endpaper; no other marks. 176 pp. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped (13.95 on front inside flap), no chips, two 1" closed tears at top front panel edge. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. Author Graham Greene discusses his life with French author Allain Marie-Francoise, commenting on his own work and creating an intriguing self-portrait of this prolific and talented author. 020413 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Potting Shed Greene, Graham New York Viking Press 1957 First American Edition, First printing Hardcover Very Good+ Good Jacket First American edition in original unclipped jacket. Clean beige cloth boards with black lettering on cover and spine. Hint of very slight wear at top spine edge. Binding is tight & square, no cracking; pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 123 pp. Dustjacket has 3/4" piece missing at base of spine, long closed tears along two folds, a few very small edge chips. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 020977 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Tenth Man Greene, Graham New York Simon & Schuster 1985 0-671-50794-X / 9780671507947 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Near Fine Jacket Clean gray boards with black spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or marks. 157 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped, with mere hint of slight wear at top of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 5-1/2 x 9-1/2". Fiction. 011181 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Travels with My Aunt Greene, Graham New York Viking Press 1970 0670725242 / 9780670725243 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good+ Jacket First Edition ("Published in 1970 by The Viking Press, Inc." on copyright page), in unclipped, unchipped jacket. Clean lavender boards with light beige cloth spine, lavender lettering and gold decoration on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking; pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean lavender endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 244 pp. Clean jacket is not price clipped (5.95 on front inside flap), unchipped, with fading to background on spine, slight yellowing to edges of rear white panel, very short closed edge tear ( 1/4") at base of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 020410 Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Travels with My Aunt Greene, Graham New York Viking 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Clean lavender boards with clean beige cloth spine, purple lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean lavender endpapers; no names,writing or marks. 244 pgs. First edition (Published in 1970 by The Viking Press, Inc.). No book club markings. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped ($5.95 on front inside flap). Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Fiction. 015661 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ways of Escape Greene, Graham New York Simon And Schuster 1980 0671412191 / 9780671412197 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket First Edition with full number line on copyright page in clean unclipped jacket. Clean brownish burgundy cloth boards with unchipped gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean yellow/tan endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 320 pp. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped (12.95 on front inside flap). Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. An autobiography by Graham Greene. 019573 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene, Graham on Aboundbookcompany.com Greene, Graham on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Greene, Graham on Artsolo.net Greene, Graham on Betterbookgetter.com Greene, Graham on Blossombooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Bookcrazy.us Greene, Graham on Bookmarcsonline.com Greene, Graham on Boox.ca Greene, Graham on Champandmabel.com Greene, Graham on Chicagorare.com Greene, Graham on Collinsbooks.com Greene, Graham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Greene, Graham on Covertocoverbooks.ca Greene, Graham on Ctrarebooks.com Greene, Graham on Cupboardmaker.com Greene, Graham on Eurolibros.com
| Greene, Graham on Film-tvtieins.com Greene, Graham on Goldringbooks.com Greene, Graham on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Grendelbooks.com Greene, Graham on Hoffmansbookshop.com Greene, Graham on Idahojims.com Greene, Graham on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Greene, Graham on Ladylisabooks.com Greene, Graham on Leftcoastetc.com Greene, Graham on Lowestcostbooks.com Greene, Graham on Marys-books.com Greene, Graham on Maydaybooks.com Greene, Graham on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Greene, Graham on Nansbookshop.biz Greene, Graham on Oncereadbooks.com Greene, Graham on Paulfosterbooks.com
| Greene, Graham on Peakirkbooks.com Greene, Graham on Pellabooks.com Greene, Graham on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Greene, Graham on Quinndavis.com Greene, Graham on Retrieverbooks.com.au Greene, Graham on Robertsbookshop.com Greene, Graham on Texasbooklady.com Greene, Graham on Thebookishpelican.com Greene, Graham on Thebooksend.com Greene, Graham on Vinegarworksbooks.com Greene, Graham on Websterbookstore.com Greene, Graham on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|