|
|
Marquand, John P. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
B. F.'s Daughter Marquand, John P. Boston Little Brown 1946 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Jacket Very clean beige cloth boards with gold design on cover, blue title box with gold lettering and blue and gold horizontal lines on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean bright endpapers. No names, writing or bookplates. 439 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, has hint of edge wear, very small chip at top rear spine corner (smaller than a pea), a few very short closed tears at top of spine. Author's photo on rear panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. The first novel by Mr. Marquand in which a woman is the protagonist. 8vo. Fiction. 008911 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Life at Happy Knoll Marquand, John P. Boston Little Brown 1957 First Edition, Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Jacket Clean green cloth boards with silver lettering on spine. No fraying or wear. Binding is tight, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 167 pgs. Dustjacket is not price clipped, has shallow chipping at top and bottom spine edges, light foxing to inner flaps. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. A hilarious take on country club life, golf, and the American social scene, by the author of "The Late George Apley." 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". Humor. 017178 Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Repent in Haste Marquand, John P. Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1945 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Jacket Very clean gold cloth boards with black lettering on front cover and spine. No fraying or surface wear. Binding is tight and square, no cracking. Pages, edges and endpapers are very clean, crisp and bright; no writing or marks. 152 pgs. Bright dustjacket is not price clipped with a few tiny shallow edge chips and tiny closed edge tears. Small hole (pea size) in dustjacket spine through "U" in Marquand. Slgiht spine fading. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 5" x 7-1/2". Fiction. 014541 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stopover: Tokyo Marquand, John P. Boston/Toronto Little Brown 1957 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Jacket Red cloth boards with black lettering on spine. No fading, no fraying, shadows of tape marks at top and bottom of rear board edges. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or bookplates. 313 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears, with slightest hint of edge wear. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Suspense novel featuring Mr. Moto set in Tokyo. 8vo. Fiction. 015681 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stopover: Tokyo Marquand, John P. Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1957 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket "First Edition" stated on copyright page. Clean red cloth boards with black lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 313 pgs. Clean illustrated dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, with slight edge wear, tiny closed tears at top and bottom spine edge. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. A "Mr. Moto" novel of suspense, set in post-war Tokyo. 018547 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquand, John P. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Marquand, John P. on Aldertonbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Bibliodisia.com Marquand, John P. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Booksinrockford.com Marquand, John P. on C2cbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Champandmabel.com Marquand, John P. on Chicagorare.com Marquand, John P. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Marquand, John P. on Cozybookcellar.com Marquand, John P. on Ctrarebooks.com Marquand, John P. on Dauntlessbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Eurolibros.com Marquand, John P. on Film-tvtieins.com Marquand, John P. on Firsteditiontoo.com
| Marquand, John P. on Fleamarketbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Marquand, John P. on Idahojims.com Marquand, John P. on Johnemmettbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Marquand, John P. on Jondalbook.com Marquand, John P. on Kbookscanada.com Marquand, John P. on Kjcactus.com Marquand, John P. on Maplehillbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Marquand, John P. on Mistymorninbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Nansbookshop.biz Marquand, John P. on Nealfinebooks.com Marquand, John P. on Notquitenewstuff.com Marquand, John P. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Marquand, John P. on Parigibooks.com
| Marquand, John P. on Pellabooks.com Marquand, John P. on Psychobabel.eu Marquand, John P. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Texasbooklady.com Marquand, John P. on Thebookishpelican.com Marquand, John P. on Thebookscene.com Marquand, John P. on Thebooksend.com Marquand, John P. on Thedustjacket.biz Marquand, John P. on Uncommonbooksonline.com Marquand, John P. on Vintage-books.com Marquand, John P. on Websterbookstore.com Marquand, John P. on Wellfleetbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|