Old Scrolls Book Shop  Used, Rare and out of print book store
American Express PayPal Mastercard Visa Discover Google Checkout Accepted
IOBA

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Give a Gift Certificate to your favorite reader
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Adventure/Travel
Africa
Agriculture
American History
Americana
Animals
Anthropology
Antiquarian
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Australia
Aviation
Biography
Birds
Black History
Books into Film
Books on Books/publishing
Business
Canada
Children's
China
Civil War
Communications
Cookbooks
Country Living
Crafts
Crime
Cuba
Dance
Dogs
Education
Environmental
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Falconry
Fiction
Financial/Business
Fish/Fishing
Folklore
Gambling
Games
gardening/horticulture
golf
Great Britain
historical fiction
History
horses
Humor
Hunting
India
Interior decorating/design
Japan
Journalism
Korea
Languages
Limited Editions
Literature
Local/Regional Interest
Maps
Medical/Health
Mexico
Middle East
military history
Modern Library Editions
mountaineering
movies / cinema
movies/movie Stars
Music
Mystery/Crime
Native American
Natural HIstory
Nature
New England
New York City
New York State
Novel
Novels of Distinction
oceans/marine Life
Other
Paranormal/Mysticism
Parenting
Philosophy
photography
Plays / Theater
Poetry
Political
Psychology
Radio
Railroads
Relationships
Religion
romance
Russia
Scandinavia
science
Science Fiction
Science/Math/Technology

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bare Bones - Conversations on Terror With Stephen King
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen
New York McGraw-Hill 1988 0070657599 / 9780070657595 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket 
Clean red boards with clean black cloth spine, unchipped gold lettering on spine. No fading, corners are sharp, binding is tight & square. Pages and edges are clean, with clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 211 pgs. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, very light surface rubbing, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. Interviews with Stephen King about his writing. 018787

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Carrie
King, Stephen
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1990 0385086954 / 9780385086950 Later printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Jacket 
Later printing of the first edition (Copyright 1974, no statement of edition) in clean unclipped jacket with price of 10.95 intact at upper corner of front inside flap. Clean maroon cloth boards with unchipped gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 199 pp. Dustjacket is not price clipped, has two very small chips (smaller than a dried pea on rear spine fold, small water stain to spine. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 020802

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christine
King, Stephen
New York Viking Press 1983 0-670-22026-4 / 9780670220267 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Jacket 
Clean red boards with silver SK initials on cover, clean black spine with red and silver lettering (unchipped). Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or marks. 526 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, with very slight edge wear at top and bottom of spine, a few very short closed edge tears. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Large 8vo. Fiction. 010888

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nightmares & Dreamscapes
King, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1993 0-670-85108-6 / 9780670851089 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Fine Jacket 
Very clean black boards with "SK" gilt stamped on front cover and gilt lettering on navy cloth spine. Very light hint of surface wear to bottom corners. Binding is tight and square, no cracking. Clean dark navy endpapers. Pages and edges are clean; no writing, bookplates or marks. 816 pgs. Clean, bright dustjacket is not price clipped, no chips or tears. Full page black and white photograph of Stephen King on rear panel, and small biography on rear inner flap. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Large 8vo. Horror. 014879

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger
King, Stephen
West Kingston, RI Donald M. Grant 1982 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Michael Whelan, Illustrator. Signed
Stated First Edition (first trade edition), signed by author Stephen King. Clean unfaded brown (maroon) cloth boards with bright gold lettering on spine. No fraying or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. SIGNED by Stephen King on title page. Clean color illustrated endpapers. Illustrated with color plates by Michael Whelan. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears; hint of slight surface wear at top spine edge corners. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Written over a period of twelve years, The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger is the first cycle of stories in a remarkable epic, the strangest and most frightening work that Stephen King has ever written. It is the book of Roland, the last gunslinger, and his quest for the Dark tower somewhere in a world in which time has no bearing. Beautiful, collectable condition signed first edition. All first edition points, with both trade and limited prices at top corner of front inside flap of dustjacket, "Printed in the United States of America - First Edition" on copyright page. Approx. 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Fiction. 016928

Price: 2200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon
King, Stephen; Abrahams, Peter
New York Simon & Schuster 2004 0689862725 / 9780689862724 First edition Hardcover Fine Alan Dingman, Illustrator 
Clean, bright as-new pop-up collectible edition of Stephen King's novel. Text adaptation by Peter Abrahams, Illutrations by Alan Dingman; paper engineering by Kees Moerbeck. 14 pp. Stephen King's award-winning, best-selling novel "The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon" is stunningly told in the first pop-up book by the master of suspense. 018303

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Tommyknockers
King, Stephen
New York G. P. Putnam's 1987 0-399-13314-3 / 9780399133145 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket 
Very clean green boards with black spine, unchipped gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean green endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 558 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped, slightest hint of wear to gold lettering on cover. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Large 8vo. Fiction. 013514

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Abooktrader.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Aboundbookcompany.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Aldertonbooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Betterbookgetter.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Bibliobeast.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Blossombooks.co.uk
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Bookcrazy.us
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Bookfaerie.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Bookmarcsonline.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Booksofaurora.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Booksofparadise.net
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Bookwebpages.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Boox.ca
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Cardinalbooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Chicagorare.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Cozybookcellar.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Ctrarebooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Cupboardmaker.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Eurolibros.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Extraordinarybooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Film-tvtieins.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Firsteditiontoo.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Grendelbooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Keenerbooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Kovachbooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Ladylisabooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Maydaybooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Mistymorninbooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Nansbookshop.biz
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Notquitenewstuff.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Swantradingcompany.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Texasbooklady.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Thebookishpelican.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Thebooksend.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Thedustjacket.biz
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Websterbookstore.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Woodcrestbooks.com
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Wrigleycrossbooks.com



oldscrolls.com images and book descriptions are for www.oldscrolls.com only. They shouldn't be used on other websites unless you write to info@oldscrolls.com to ask permission and are then given permission with credit to photographer and owners of the website for use. All images and book descriptions are protected by copyright law.



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldscrolls.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com