|
|
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bare Bones - Conversations on Terror With Stephen King Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen New York McGraw-Hill 1988 0070657599 / 9780070657595 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Jacket Clean red boards with clean black cloth spine, unchipped gold lettering on spine. No fading, corners are sharp, binding is tight & square. Pages and edges are clean, with clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 211 pgs. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, very light surface rubbing, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. Interviews with Stephen King about his writing. 018787 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Carrie King, Stephen Garden City, NY Doubleday 1990 0385086954 / 9780385086950 Later printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Jacket Later printing of the first edition (Copyright 1974, no statement of edition) in clean unclipped jacket with price of 10.95 intact at upper corner of front inside flap. Clean maroon cloth boards with unchipped gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 199 pp. Dustjacket is not price clipped, has two very small chips (smaller than a dried pea on rear spine fold, small water stain to spine. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. 020802 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Christine King, Stephen New York Viking Press 1983 0-670-22026-4 / 9780670220267 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Jacket Clean red boards with silver SK initials on cover, clean black spine with red and silver lettering (unchipped). Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or marks. 526 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, with very slight edge wear at top and bottom of spine, a few very short closed edge tears. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Large 8vo. Fiction. 010888 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Nightmares & Dreamscapes King, Stephen New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1993 0-670-85108-6 / 9780670851089 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Fine Jacket Very clean black boards with "SK" gilt stamped on front cover and gilt lettering on navy cloth spine. Very light hint of surface wear to bottom corners. Binding is tight and square, no cracking. Clean dark navy endpapers. Pages and edges are clean; no writing, bookplates or marks. 816 pgs. Clean, bright dustjacket is not price clipped, no chips or tears. Full page black and white photograph of Stephen King on rear panel, and small biography on rear inner flap. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Large 8vo. Horror. 014879 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger King, Stephen West Kingston, RI Donald M. Grant 1982 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Michael Whelan, Illustrator. Signed Stated First Edition (first trade edition), signed by author Stephen King. Clean unfaded brown (maroon) cloth boards with bright gold lettering on spine. No fraying or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. SIGNED by Stephen King on title page. Clean color illustrated endpapers. Illustrated with color plates by Michael Whelan. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, no tears; hint of slight surface wear at top spine edge corners. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Written over a period of twelve years, The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger is the first cycle of stories in a remarkable epic, the strangest and most frightening work that Stephen King has ever written. It is the book of Roland, the last gunslinger, and his quest for the Dark tower somewhere in a world in which time has no bearing. Beautiful, collectable condition signed first edition. All first edition points, with both trade and limited prices at top corner of front inside flap of dustjacket, "Printed in the United States of America - First Edition" on copyright page. Approx. 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Fiction. 016928 Price:
2200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon King, Stephen; Abrahams, Peter New York Simon & Schuster 2004 0689862725 / 9780689862724 First edition Hardcover Fine Alan Dingman, Illustrator Clean, bright as-new pop-up collectible edition of Stephen King's novel. Text adaptation by Peter Abrahams, Illutrations by Alan Dingman; paper engineering by Kees Moerbeck. 14 pp. Stephen King's award-winning, best-selling novel "The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon" is stunningly told in the first pop-up book by the master of suspense. 018303 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Tommyknockers King, Stephen New York G. P. Putnam's 1987 0-399-13314-3 / 9780399133145 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket Very clean green boards with black spine, unchipped gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean green endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 558 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped, slightest hint of wear to gold lettering on cover. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Large 8vo. Fiction. 013514 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Abooktrader.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Aboundbookcompany.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Aldertonbooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Betterbookgetter.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Bibliobeast.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Blossombooks.co.uk Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Bookcrazy.us Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Bookfaerie.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Bookmarcsonline.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Booksofaurora.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Booksofparadise.net Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Bookwebpages.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Boox.ca Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Cardinalbooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Chicagorare.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Covertocoverbooks.ca Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Cozybookcellar.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Ctrarebooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Cupboardmaker.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Eurolibros.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Extraordinarybooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Film-tvtieins.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Firsteditiontoo.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Grendelbooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Keenerbooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Kovachbooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Ladylisabooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Maydaybooks.com
| Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Mistymorninbooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Nansbookshop.biz Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Notquitenewstuff.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Retrieverbooks.com.au Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Swantradingcompany.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Texasbooklady.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Thebookishpelican.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Thebooksend.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Thedustjacket.biz Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Websterbookstore.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Woodcrestbooks.com Underwood, Tim; King, Stephen on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|