Old Scrolls Book Shop  Used, Rare and out of print books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Slaughter, Frank  Plague Ship
Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1976 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Near Fine Fiction 8vo
Very clean gray/white boards with rust cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 254 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Slaughter, Frank  Sword and Scalpel
Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1957 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good Fiction 8vo
Clean beige cloth boards with reddish brown lettering on spine. No bumping or fraying. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or bookplates. 285 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, has slight wear and short closed tears at top and bottom of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. A novel of an American surgeon in the Korean War.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Slaughter, Frank  The Sins of Herod: A Novel of Rome and the Early Church
Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1968 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Novel 8vo
Clean black cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages are clean. Very small P/O label at inside edge of front free endpaper. 370 pgs. Clean dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, with tiny closed tear at front bottom flap fold. enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Slaughter, Frank  The Thorn of Arimathea
New York Doubleday & Co. 1959 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine First Edition 8vo
Very clean black cloth boards with green title box, silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear, binding is tight & crisp. Pages and edges are bright and clean. Very small P/O label at inside edge of front free endpaper. 317 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, no tears, in new archival quality mylar cover. A really beautiful, crisp, clean first edition.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Slaughter, Frank G.  Sword and Scalpel
Garden City Doubleday & Co. 1957 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Fiction 8 vo.
Very clean beige boards with brown lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 285 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has slight edgewear. Enclosed in new mylar cover. A novel of an American surgeon in the Korean War.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank BaumFrank Yerby >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings

Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Danabooksonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions