Old Scrolls Book Shop  Used, Rare and out of print books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Greene, Graham  A Sort of Life
New York Simon & Schuster 1971 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Biography 8vo
Very clean black cloth boards with bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 220 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear or tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Clean, solid collectible quality book and dustjacket.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Greene, Graham  May We Borrow Your Husband? & Other Comedies of the Sexual Life
New York Viking Press 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Fiction 8vo
Clean green boards with black cloth spine, bright gold author initials on cover, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Green top stained page edges. Clean green endpapers. No names, writing or marks. 183 pgs. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no tears, with tiny surface rub to white portion of front panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Greene, Graham  The Comedians
New York The Viking Press 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Fiction 8vo
Very clean marbled green boards with black cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Pale green endpapers have very slight discoloration. No names, writing or bookplates. Black topstained page edges. 309 pgs. Clean, crisp dustjacket is not price clipped, has a few tiny chips at top of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Greene, Graham  The Honorary Consul
New York Simon & Schuster 1973 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Fiction 8vo
Blue-black cloth boards with red lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 315 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, has slight wear at top and bottom of spine with a few very short closed edge tears, very slight superficial rubbing. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Greene, Graham  The Tenth Man
New York Simon & Schuster 1985 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Near Fine Fiction 5-1/2 x 9-1/2"
Clean gray boards with black spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or marks. 157 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped, with mere hint of slight wear at top of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Grace HillGriffin >>>


Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings

Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Callseller.com
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Hobbitbooks.com
Isabelsbooks.com
Goldringbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions