|
|
Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Greene, Graham A Sort of Life New York Simon & Schuster 1971 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Biography 8vo Very clean black cloth boards with bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 220 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear or tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Clean, solid collectible quality book and dustjacket. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Greene, Graham May We Borrow Your Husband? & Other Comedies of the Sexual Life New York Viking Press 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Near FIne Very Good+ Fiction 8vo Clean green boards with black cloth spine, bright gold author initials on cover, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Green top stained page edges. Clean green endpapers. No names, writing or marks. 183 pgs. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no tears, with tiny surface rub to white portion of front panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Greene, Graham The Comedians New York The Viking Press 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Fiction 8vo Very clean marbled green boards with black cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Pale green endpapers have very slight discoloration. No names, writing or bookplates. Black topstained page edges. 309 pgs. Clean, crisp dustjacket is not price clipped, has a few tiny chips at top of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Greene, Graham The Honorary Consul New York Simon & Schuster 1973 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Fiction 8vo Blue-black cloth boards with red lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 315 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, has slight wear at top and bottom of spine with a few very short closed edge tears, very slight superficial rubbing. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Greene, Graham The Tenth Man New York Simon & Schuster 1985 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Near Fine Fiction 5-1/2 x 9-1/2" Clean gray boards with black spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or marks. 157 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped, with mere hint of slight wear at top of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings |