Old Scrolls Book Shop  Used, Rare and out of print books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Creasey, John  Murder, London-Miami
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Mystery 8vo
Very clean red cloth boards with black lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 160 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no tears, with tiny hint of wear at corner tip. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey, John  The Drought
New York Walker & Co. 1967 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Fiction 8vo
Clean orange cloth boards with black lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 191 pgs. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, tiny bit of edge wear at spine corners, slight wear to black lettering on spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John  The House of the Bears
New York Walker and Co. 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Clean white hardbound book. Binding tight & square. Pages clean. No names or writing inside. Clean dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, but has very light rubbing and some sun-fading to spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John  The Toff and the Lady
New York Walker and Co. 1975 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Mystery 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Clean blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages clean. No names, writing or bookplates inside. No wear to boards. Dustjacket is clean with some browning to edges, has not been price clipped, small closed tear at top edge and at bottom corner flap, tiny tear at top edge of spine. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Creasey, John (as Gordon Ashe)  A Life for a Death
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1973 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Mystery 8vo
Very clean pale yellow boards with brown cloth spine, darker brown lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 185 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John (as Gordon Ashe)  Murder with Mushrooms
Holt Rinehart Winston 1974 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Mystery 8vo
Clean bright green boards with pale gray cloth spine, green lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or bookplates; faint shadow on front fixed endpaper where bookstore label was affixed (size of postage stamp). 154 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, no tears. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John (as Gordon Ashe)  The Croaker
Holt Rinehart Winston 1973 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Mystery 8 vo.
Clean red boards with black spine, white lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers. No names, writing or marks. 200 pgs. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped, with small crease to upper front flap corner. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John ChristopherJohn Fowles >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Scifietc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Bookfaerie.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Pellabooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions