|
|
Sue Grafton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Grafton, Sue A is for Alibi New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1982 Bk Club ed. Hardbound Very Good+ Very Good Mystery 8vo 208 pgs. VG+ in VG DJ Very clean, unworn beige boards with red lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages are clean, with small date (Sept. '95) on front free endpaper--no names or bookplates. Pages are clean and bright. Dustjacket has small chipping at top & bottom of spine, light wear at top edge. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Grafton, Sue A is for Alibi New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Mystery 8 vo. Very clean pale gray boards with red lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 208 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Grafton, Sue B is for Burglar New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Mystery 8vo Very clean black boards with red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight, pages are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates, but there is a corner clip to front free endpaper (perhaps where a previous owner name had been). 185 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, enclosed in new mylar cover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Grafton, Sue C is for Corpse New York Henry Holt & Co. 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Mystery 8vo Clean pale gray boards with black lettering on spine. Very little wear. Binding is tight, pages are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 181 pgs. Clean dustjacket has a few short closed edge tears, slight wear at spine edges. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Grafton, Sue H is for Homicide New York Henry Holt & Co. 1991 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good+ Mystery 8 vo. Clean gray boards with black cloth spine, green metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 256 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has small price clip. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Grafton, Sue I is for Innocent New York Henry Holt and Co. 1992 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Mystery 8vo Clean red boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, unworn and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Grafton, Sue I is for Innocent New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co. 1992 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Mystery 8vo Very clean red cloth boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 286 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped, and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Grafton, Sue K is for Killer New York Henry Holt and Co. 1994 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Near FIne Near Fine Mystery 8 vo. Clean black boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 285 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, has no tears, has not been price clipped, and is enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Grafton, Sue L is for Lawless New York Henry Holt and Co. 1995 Stated First Edition Hardbound Near FIne Fine Mystery 8vo 290 pgs. Near fine in fine DJ - new archival quality mylar cover. Very clean blue hardbound book with black spine. No names or writing inside. One corner slightly bumped. Bright clean dustjacket is unchipped, not price clipped. No remainder marks. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Grafton, Sue M is For Malice New York Henry Holt and Co. 1996 Stated First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Mystery 8vo Clean red boards with black cloth spine, red metallic lettering on spine. Binding is tight, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or bookplates. Tiny bit of corner wear.Clean unchipped dustjacket has not been price clipped, enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Grafton, Sue N is for Noose New York Henry Holt and Co. 1998 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Mystery 8vo Very clean maroon boards with black spine, silver lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Clean, crisp dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped and enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Grafton, Sue Q is for Quarry New York G. P. Putnam's 2002 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Mystery 8vo Clean pale gray boards with silver Q on cover, darker gray cloth spine with silver lettering. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. Clean, crisp dustjacket has not been price clipped, is unchipped, with hint of wear at lower front corner. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Sue Grafton Listings |